TBRA Race Results
Montgomery Bell Winter MTB Time Trial Series - Month #2
White Bluff, TN
February 2nd, 2020
Top | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Open (Men) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Sub Category | Bib # | Age | Name | License | Team | Hometown | State | BAR | Finish | -Ldr | -Next | |||||||||||||||||
1. | 1 | Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open) | 112 | 34 | Chase Peeler | 417323 | NinetyWest Racing | Atoka | TN | 17 | 1:32:55 | 00:00 | 00:00 | ||||||||||||||||
2. | 2 | Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open) | 113 | 21 | Connor DeMoll | 539650 | Stanky Creek Cycling | Arlington | TN | 14 | 1:39:27 | 06:32 | 06:32 | ||||||||||||||||
3. | 3 | Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open) | 114 | 38 | Jeremy Chambers | 244154 | MOAB shop CREW team | Lascassas | TN | 11 | 1:42:43 | 09:48 | 03:16 | ||||||||||||||||
4. | 4 | Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open) | 107 | 37 | Jeffrey Barber | 459892 | Nashville Local Cycling | Dickson | TN | 9 | 1:44:04 | 11:09 | 01:21 | ||||||||||||||||
5. | 1 | Men Cat 2 15-39 | 132 | 17 | Brent Smith | 547191 | True Performance Junior Development | College Grove | TN | 18 | 1:46:54 | 13:59 | 02:50 | ||||||||||||||||
6. | 5 | Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open) | 111 | 29 | Benjamin McIntosh | 514065 | Ride615 Cycling Team | Hendersonville | TN | 7 | 1:48:38 | 15:43 | 01:44 | ||||||||||||||||
7. | 2 | Men Cat 2 15-39 | 128 | 47 | Jean-Paul McNeely | 23786 | Nashville | TN | 15 | 1:48:55 | 16:00 | 00:17 | |||||||||||||||||
8. | 6 | Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open) | 110 | 44 | Dustin Wright | One Day | Gallatin | TN | 1:49:09 | 16:14 | 00:14 | ||||||||||||||||||
9. | 3 | Men Cat 2 15-39 | 130 | 15 | Cole Peedan | One Day | Sonic Cycling | Pegram | TN | 1:52:03 | 19:08 | 02:54 | |||||||||||||||||
10. | 4 | Men Cat 2 15-39 | 138 | 18 | Jack Gessler | 571589 | True Performance Junior Development | Thompsons Station | TN | 10 | 1:54:14 | 21:19 | 02:11 | ||||||||||||||||
11. | 5 | Men Cat 2 15-39 | 136 | 28 | Lee Yarbro | 423537 | Nashville Local Cycling | Hendersonville | TN | 8 | 1:55:48 | 22:53 | 01:34 | ||||||||||||||||
12. | 6 | Men Cat 2 15-39 | 124 | 31 | Adam Null | 564227 | Sonic Cycling | Nashville | TN | 6 | 1:57:07 | 24:12 | 01:19 | ||||||||||||||||
13. | 7 | Men Cat 2 15-39 | 133 | 16 | Sam Wuller | 549709 | True Performance Junior Development | Franklin | TN | 4 | 1:59:58 | 27:03 | 02:51 | ||||||||||||||||
14. | 1 | Men Cat 3 | 162 | 34 | Joey Paterniti | One Day | columbia cycling club | Spring Hill | TN | 2:05:01 | 32:06 | 05:03 | |||||||||||||||||
15. | 8 | Men Cat 2 15-39 | 137 | 25 | Patrick Tiesler | One Day | Nashville | TN | 2:12:03 | 39:08 | 07:02 | ||||||||||||||||||
16. | 2 | Men Cat 3 | 164 | 47 | Chris Sweley | One Day | Murfreesboro | TN | 2:29:18 | 56:23 | 17:15 | ||||||||||||||||||
17. | 3 | Men Cat 3 | 155 | 34 | Jeremy Hartman | One Day | Columbia | TN | 2:34:50 | 1:01:55 | 05:32 | ||||||||||||||||||
18. | 4 | Men Cat 3 | 167 | 30 | Andrew Drury | One Day | Nashville | TN | 2:39:56 | 1:07:01 | 05:06 | ||||||||||||||||||
19. | 5 | Men Cat 3 | 161 | 35 | Mike Heidrich | 455255 | Ride615 Cycling Team | Nashville | TN | 2:43:13 | 1:10:18 | 03:17 | |||||||||||||||||
20. | 6 | Men Cat 3 | 168 | 34 | Matt Lukach | One Day | Nashville | TN | 2:47:29 | 1:14:34 | 04:16 | ||||||||||||||||||
DNF | DNF | Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open) | 106 | 17 | Troy Fields | 470132 | Hendersonville | TN | |||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | DNF | Men Cat 3 | 153 | 28 | Lucas Delheimer | 572802 | Ride615 Cycling Team | Nashville | TN | ||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | DNF | Men Cat 3 | 157 | 39 | Michael Morse | 591357 | Mid South Racing | Clarksville | TN | ||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | DNF | Men Cat 3 | 159 | 33 | Dan Whittle | 563211 | Ride615 Cycling Team | Hendersonville | TN | ||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | DNF | Men Cat 3 | 163 | 14 | AJ Stacey | One Day | Nashville | TN | |||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | DNF | Men Cat 3 | 165 | 14 | Fisher Hortner | One Day | Nashville | TN | |||||||||||||||||||||
Top | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Masters 40+ (Combined) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Sub Category | Bib # | Age | Name | License | Team | Hometown | State | BAR | Finish | -Ldr | -Next | |||||||||||||||||
1. | 1 | Men Cat 1 40+ | 208 | 49 | Craig O'Neil | 88325 | MOAB Masters Racing | Franklin | TN | 14 | 1:46:43 | 00:00 | 00:00 | ||||||||||||||||
2. | 1 | Men Cat 2 40+ | 244 | 41 | Ryan Morphew | 456605 | Cookeville | TN | 33 | 1:50:59 | 04:16 | 04:16 | |||||||||||||||||
3. | 2 | Men Cat 1 40+ | 209 | 49 | William Morehead | 105869 | Jackson | TN | 11 | 1:53:05 | 06:22 | 02:06 | |||||||||||||||||
4. | 2 | Men Cat 2 40+ | 232 | 47 | Robert Ledford | 495254 | Henderson | TN | 30 | 1:53:15 | 06:32 | 00:10 | |||||||||||||||||
5. | 3 | Men Cat 2 40+ | 170 | 41 | Mark Chubb | 333412 | Franklin | TN | 27 | 1:53:34 | 06:51 | 00:19 | |||||||||||||||||
6. | 4 | Men Cat 2 40+ | 248 | 48 | Brian Stephens | 413680 | NinetyWest Racing | Cordova | TN | 25 | 1:56:49 | 10:06 | 03:15 | ||||||||||||||||
7. | 5 | Men Cat 2 40+ | 245 | 41 | Randy Nonweiler | One Day | Evansville | IN | 1:56:50 | 10:07 | 00:01 | ||||||||||||||||||
8. | 6 | Men Cat 2 40+ | 259 | 47 | Chad Stutts | One Day | New Market | AL | 1:57:46 | 11:03 | 00:56 | ||||||||||||||||||
9. | 7 | Men Cat 2 40+ | 249 | 45 | Roger Hebert | One Day | Nashville | TN | 2:03:12 | 16:29 | 05:26 | ||||||||||||||||||
10. | 8 | Men Cat 2 40+ | 238 | 48 | Stanley Fields | 476935 | Hendersonville | TN | 17 | 2:04:32 | 17:49 | 01:20 | |||||||||||||||||
11. | 3 | Men Cat 1 40+ | 207 | 46 | Craig Battinelli | 311205 | Sonic Cycling | Spring Hill | TN | 8 | 2:05:09 | 18:26 | 00:37 | ||||||||||||||||
12. | 9 | Men Cat 2 40+ | 258 | 47 | James Stroud | 516162 | Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists | Harvest | AL | 15 | 2:05:49 | 19:06 | 00:40 | ||||||||||||||||
13. | 10 | Men Cat 2 40+ | 256 | 45 | Jordy Wetzel | One Day | US Military Endurance Sports | Franklin | TN | 2:06:14 | 19:31 | 00:25 | |||||||||||||||||
14. | 11 | Men Cat 2 40+ | 253 | 44 | Jimmy Lancaster | 326754 | Mid South Racing | Oak Grove | KY | 13 | 2:11:49 | 25:06 | 05:35 | ||||||||||||||||
15. | 12 | Men Cat 2 40+ | 255 | 43 | James Waller | 384784 | Ride615 Cycling Team | Old Hickory | TN | 12 | 2:13:54 | 27:11 | 02:05 | ||||||||||||||||
16. | 13 | Men Cat 2 40+ | 235 | 47 | Robert Carlyon | 399514 | Spring Hill | TN | 11 | 2:13:59 | 27:16 | 00:05 | |||||||||||||||||
17. | 14 | Men Cat 2 40+ | 239 | 45 | Tommy Greene | One Day | Dickson | TN | 2:16:15 | 29:32 | 02:16 | ||||||||||||||||||
18. | 15 | Men Cat 2 40+ | 260 | 43 | Jonathan Rogers | One Day | New Market | AL | 2:18:22 | 31:39 | 02:07 | ||||||||||||||||||
19. | 16 | Men Cat 2 40+ | 230 | 47 | Edward DeMoll | 430947 | Stanky Creek Cycling | Arlington | TN | 8 | 2:26:26 | 39:43 | 08:04 | ||||||||||||||||
20. | 17 | Men Cat 2 40+ | 241 | 49 | Mike Long | 427736 | Mid South Racing | Cerulean | KY | 7 | 2:31:06 | 44:23 | 04:40 | ||||||||||||||||
21. | 18 | Men Cat 2 40+ | 251 | 49 | Justin Allen | 461068 | Spring Hill | TN | 6 | 2:34:55 | 48:12 | 03:49 | |||||||||||||||||
22. | 19 | Men Cat 2 40+ | 247 | 46 | Michael Pounds | One Day | Clarksville | TN | 2:36:37 | 49:54 | 01:42 | ||||||||||||||||||
23. | 20 | Men Cat 2 40+ | 254 | 49 | Stephen Smail | 122709 | Nashville | TN | 4 | 2:43:56 | 57:13 | 07:19 | |||||||||||||||||
24. | 21 | Men Cat 2 40+ | 257 | 49 | John Bahur | 552604 | columbia cycling club | Spring Hill | TN | 3 | 2:58:28 | 1:11:45 | 14:32 | ||||||||||||||||
25. | 22 | Men Cat 2 40+ | 246 | 46 | Guy Roberts | 591391 | columbia cycling club | Thompsons Station | TN | 2 | 3:02:59 | 1:16:16 | 04:31 | ||||||||||||||||
DNF | DNF | Men Cat 1 40+ | 206 | 50 | Jeffrey Kauppi | 361911 | Nashville Local Cycling | Dickson | TN | ||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | DNF | Men Cat 2 40+ | 252 | 44 | Gregory Garcia | One Day | Murfreesboro | TN | |||||||||||||||||||||
Top | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Masters 50+/60+ (Combined) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Sub Category | Bib # | Age | Name | License | Team | Hometown | State | BAR | Finish | -Ldr | -Next | |||||||||||||||||
1. | 1 | Men 50+ | 262 | 54 | Scott Boyd | 87984 | Ride615 Cycling Team | Hermitage | TN | 22 | 1:47:47 | 00:00 | 00:00 | ||||||||||||||||
2. | 2 | Men 50+ | 269 | 50 | Pat Stacey | 429681 | Nashville | TN | 19 | 1:53:45 | 05:58 | 05:58 | |||||||||||||||||
3. | 1 | Men 60+ | 295 | 60 | Harvey Witt | 257318 | Trace Bikes | Burns | TN | 14 | 1:55:08 | 07:21 | 01:23 | ||||||||||||||||
4. | 3 | Men 50+ | 275 | 58 | Rick Harmon | 15115 | MOAB shop CREW team | Columbia | TN | 16 | 1:55:31 | 07:44 | 00:23 | ||||||||||||||||
5. | 4 | Men 50+ | 263 | 51 | Roger Brown | 455035 | Trace Bikes | Nashville | TN | 14 | 1:58:48 | 11:01 | 03:17 | ||||||||||||||||
6. | 5 | Men 50+ | 166 | 52 | Tim Hortner | One Day | Nashville | TN | 2:03:39 | 15:52 | 04:51 | ||||||||||||||||||
7. | 6 | Men 50+ | 273 | 53 | Jason Pate | 259722 | Stanky Creek Cycling | Arlington | TN | 10 | 2:08:18 | 20:31 | 04:39 | ||||||||||||||||
8. | 7 | Men 50+ | 264 | 59 | Duane Leach | 219785 | columbia cycling club | Columbia | TN | 8 | 2:09:54 | 22:07 | 01:36 | ||||||||||||||||
9. | 8 | Men 50+ | 271 | 59 | David Moore | One Day | Hendersonville | TN | 2:12:07 | 24:20 | 02:13 | ||||||||||||||||||
10. | 2 | Men 60+ | 296 | 63 | Steve Hoffman | One Day | Midland | MI | 2:18:26 | 30:39 | 06:19 | ||||||||||||||||||
11. | 3 | Men 60+ | 292 | 62 | Stephen Carr | 6239 | Sonic Cycling | Nashville | TN | 8 | 2:19:39 | 31:52 | 01:13 | ||||||||||||||||
12. | 9 | Men 50+ | 267 | 53 | Harris Gilbert | 548842 | Nashville | TN | 4 | 2:34:55 | 47:08 | 15:16 | |||||||||||||||||
13. | 10 | Men 50+ | 272 | 57 | David Richardson | 84547 | MOAB Racing | Nashville | TN | 3 | 2:46:32 | 58:45 | 11:37 | ||||||||||||||||
14. | 4 | Men 60+ | 293 | 63 | Tim Hoeldtke | 547635 | Ride615 Cycling Team | Columbia | TN | 6 | 2:49:41 | 1:01:54 | 03:09 | ||||||||||||||||
15. | 11 | Men 50+ | 276 | 50 | Robert Cassidy | 588651 | Nashville Local Cycling | Fairview | TN | 2 | 3:22:16 | 1:34:29 | 32:35 | ||||||||||||||||
DNF | DNF | Men 50+ | 274 | 53 | Chris Sigmund | One Day | Nashville | TN | |||||||||||||||||||||
Top | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Juniors - Male | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Sub Category | Bib # | Age | Name | License | Team | Hometown | State | BAR | Finish | -Ldr | -Next | |||||||||||||||||
1. | 1 | Junior Boys (15-18) | 309 | 17 | Gabe Holcomb | 560160 | Wood -N- Wave | Dexter | KY | 22 | 31:41 | 00:00 | 00:00 | ||||||||||||||||
2. | 2 | Junior Boys (15-18) | 304 | 15 | Mason Dumanski | 551181 | Wood -N- Wave | Newburgh | IN | 19 | 32:21 | 00:40 | 00:40 | ||||||||||||||||
3. | 1 | Junior Boys (13-14) | 342 | 14 | Colin Oneil | 555667 | True Performance Junior Development | Franklin | TN | 25 | 32:45 | 01:04 | 00:24 | ||||||||||||||||
4. | 3 | Junior Boys (15-18) | 303 | 17 | trace schoeberl | 548853 | True Performance Junior Development | Columbia | TN | 16 | 33:00 | 01:19 | 00:15 | ||||||||||||||||
5. | 2 | Junior Boys (13-14) | 328 | 14 | Ty Elrod | 508074 | Wood -N- Wave | Benton | KY | 22 | 33:45 | 02:04 | 00:45 | ||||||||||||||||
6. | 3 | Junior Boys (13-14) | 338 | 14 | Brayden Leach | 573418 | True Performance Junior Development | Spring Hill | TN | 19 | 35:37 | 03:56 | 01:52 | ||||||||||||||||
7. | 4 | Junior Boys (15-18) | 307 | 17 | Max Fox | 591515 | True Performance Junior Development | Franklin | TN | 14 | 36:05 | 04:24 | 00:28 | ||||||||||||||||
8. | 5 | Junior Boys (15-18) | 310 | 15 | Chase Yarbrough | 591530 | Wood -N- Wave | Benton | KY | 12 | 36:37 | 04:56 | 00:32 | ||||||||||||||||
9. | 6 | Junior Boys (15-18) | 315 | 15 | Mac Wilson | 548500 | True Performance Junior Development | Columbia | TN | 10 | 37:25 | 05:44 | 00:48 | ||||||||||||||||
10. | 4 | Junior Boys (13-14) | 336 | 13 | Braden Dean | 562323 | Transition Fox / IXS | Knoxville | TN | 17 | 37:32 | 05:51 | 00:07 | ||||||||||||||||
11. | 5 | Junior Boys (13-14) | 325 | 14 | Jose Adams | 575317 | True Performance Junior Development | Franklin | TN | 15 | 37:51 | 06:10 | 00:19 | ||||||||||||||||
12. | 7 | Junior Boys (15-18) | 305 | 17 | Adam Cherry | 550219 | columbia cycling club | Columbia | TN | 8 | 38:08 | 06:27 | 00:17 | ||||||||||||||||
13. | 1 | Junior Boys (9-12) | 352 | 11 | Bryson Presson | 592208 | Smoky Mountain Bears | Knoxville | TN | 15 | 39:28 | 07:47 | 01:20 | ||||||||||||||||
14. | 8 | Junior Boys (15-18) | 313 | 15 | John Bass | 591436 | True Performance Junior Development | Brentwood | TN | 6 | 40:18 | 08:37 | 00:50 | ||||||||||||||||
15. | 6 | Junior Boys (13-14) | 344 | 14 | Nick Kesley | One Day | Nashville | TN | 40:26 | 08:45 | 00:08 | ||||||||||||||||||
16. | 9 | Junior Boys (15-18) | 311 | 16 | Davin Miles | 572680 | True Performance Junior Development | Franklin | TN | 4 | 41:30 | 09:49 | 01:04 | ||||||||||||||||
17. | 7 | Junior Boys (13-14) | 326 | 14 | Nicholas Campbell | 571574 | True Performance Junior Development | Franklin | TN | 11 | 41:33 | 09:52 | 00:03 | ||||||||||||||||
18. | 10 | Junior Boys (15-18) | 308 | 17 | Maddox Guthrie | 591329 | True Performance Junior Development | Franklin | TN | 3 | 41:36 | 09:55 | 00:03 | ||||||||||||||||
19. | 11 | Junior Boys (15-18) | 306 | 17 | Gage King | 537329 | Collierville | TN | 2 | 41:52 | 10:11 | 00:16 | |||||||||||||||||
20. | 8 | Junior Boys (13-14) | 329 | 14 | Emmett Foss | 591459 | True Performance Junior Development | Franklin | TN | 9 | 43:45 | 12:04 | 01:53 | ||||||||||||||||
21. | 2 | Junior Boys (9-12) | 351 | 12 | nolan long | 548844 | Mid South Racing | Cerulean | KY | 12 | 43:47 | 12:06 | 00:02 | ||||||||||||||||
22. | 12 | Junior Boys (15-18) | 314 | 18 | Kyle Patton | One Day | True Performance Junior Development | Nolensville | TN | 44:01 | 12:20 | 00:14 | |||||||||||||||||
23. | 3 | Junior Boys (9-12) | 354 | 11 | Logan Dreaper | One Day | Murfreesboro | TN | 44:43 | 13:02 | 00:42 | ||||||||||||||||||
24. | 9 | Junior Boys (13-14) | 337 | 14 | Benjamin Kampine | One Day | Nashville | TN | 45:19 | 13:38 | 00:36 | ||||||||||||||||||
25. | 10 | Junior Boys (13-14) | 340 | 13 | Brayden Rogers | One Day | New Market | AL | 46:39 | 14:58 | 01:20 | ||||||||||||||||||
26. | 4 | Junior Boys (9-12) | 355 | 12 | Matthew Edens | 571360 | Nashville Local Cycling | Dickson | TN | 7 | 46:56 | 15:15 | 00:17 | ||||||||||||||||
27. | 11 | Junior Boys (13-14) | 341 | 13 | Tyler Dreaper | One Day | Murfreesboro | TN | 48:10 | 16:29 | 01:14 | ||||||||||||||||||
28. | 12 | Junior Boys (13-14) | 330 | 14 | Ty Henry | 591339 | True Performance Junior Development | Franklin | TN | 4 | 48:30 | 16:49 | 00:20 | ||||||||||||||||
29. | 13 | Junior Boys (13-14) | 333 | 14 | William O. Smart | 571583 | Nashville Local Cycling | Dickson | TN | 3 | 53:21 | 21:40 | 04:51 | ||||||||||||||||
30. | 14 | Junior Boys (13-14) | 343 | 13 | Chip Sigmund | One Day | Nashville | TN | 56:31 | 24:50 | 03:10 | ||||||||||||||||||
31. | 5 | Junior Boys (9-12) | 353 | 11 | Sam Stutts | One Day | New Market | AL | 1:09:27 | 37:46 | 12:56 | ||||||||||||||||||
DNF | DNF | Junior Boys (13-14) | 339 | 13 | Henry Smith | 591782 | True Performance Junior Development | Franklin | TN | ||||||||||||||||||||
Top | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Junior - Female | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Sub Category | Bib # | Age | Name | License | Team | Hometown | State | BAR | Finish | -Ldr | -Next | |||||||||||||||||
1. | 1 | Junior Girls (15-18) | 374 | 18 | Grace Gessler | 591331 | True Performance Junior Development | Thompsons Station | TN | 14 | 39:21 | 00:00 | 00:00 | ||||||||||||||||
2. | 1 | Junior Girls (13-14) | 385 | 14 | Elli Carlyon | 571732 | columbia cycling club | Spring Hill | TN | 15 | 42:41 | 03:20 | 03:20 | ||||||||||||||||
3. | 2 | Junior Girls (15-18) | 376 | 16 | Libby Neubauer | 591528 | True Performance Junior Development | Belvidere | TN | 11 | 43:49 | 04:28 | 01:08 | ||||||||||||||||
4. | 3 | Junior Girls (15-18) | 378 | 17 | Anna Babcock | 591606 | True Performance Junior Development | Franklin | TN | 8 | 48:50 | 09:29 | 05:01 | ||||||||||||||||
5. | 2 | Junior Girls (13-14) | 381 | 14 | Gabriella Havron | 529335 | Pegram | TN | 12 | 52:02 | 12:41 | 03:12 | |||||||||||||||||
6. | 3 | Junior Girls (13-14) | 380 | 14 | Lily Cate Smith | 571499 | True Performance Junior Development | Franklin | TN | 9 | 52:30 | 13:09 | 00:28 | ||||||||||||||||
7. | 4 | Junior Girls (13-14) | 383 | 14 | Harper Guthrie | 591332 | True Performance Junior Development | Franklin | TN | 7 | 54:39 | 15:18 | 02:09 | ||||||||||||||||
8. | 5 | Junior Girls (13-14) | 384 | 13 | Makenna Dunham | One Day | Murfreesboro | TN | 1:01:52 | 22:31 | 07:13 | ||||||||||||||||||
9. | 4 | Junior Girls (15-18) | 375 | 17 | Kelly Henderson | One Day | True Performance Junior Development | Franklin | TN | 1:06:38 | 27:17 | 04:46 | |||||||||||||||||
10. | 1 | Junior Girls (9-12) | 389 | 10 | Rylin Dunnam | One Day | Murfreesboro | TN | 1:31:27 | 52:06 | 24:49 | ||||||||||||||||||
Top | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Single Speed | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Bib # | Age | Name | License | Team | Hometown | State | BAR | Finish | -Ldr | -Next | ||||||||||||||||||
1. | 177 | 50 | Cayce Tiesler | 139665 | MOAB Masters Racing | Pegram | TN | 13 | 1:45:33 | 00:00 | 00:00 | ||||||||||||||||||
2. | 176 | 45 | Frank Martin | 310097 | Wood -N- Wave | Evansville | IN | 10 | 1:52:21 | 06:48 | 06:48 | ||||||||||||||||||
3. | 174 | 54 | William Smart | 497210 | Nashville Local Cycling | Dickson | TN | 7 | 2:40:59 | 55:26 | 48:38 | ||||||||||||||||||
Top | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Open (Women) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Sub Category | Bib # | Age | Name | License | Team | Hometown | State | BAR | Finish | -Ldr | -Next | |||||||||||||||||
1. | 1 | Women Open 40+ | 193 | 40 | Jena Cook | 401990 | Nashville Local Cycling | Nashville | TN | 13 | 2:04:22 | 00:00 | 00:00 | ||||||||||||||||
2. | 1 | Women Pro/1 | 189 | 16 | Gracie Dean | 562321 | Orbea / IXS / Schwalbe | Knoxville | TN | 11 | 2:27:33 | 23:11 | 23:11 | ||||||||||||||||
3. | 1 | Women Cat 2 | 192 | 31 | Dina Greer | 502667 | Pleasant View | TN | 11 | 2:28:35 | 24:13 | 01:02 | |||||||||||||||||
4. | 2 | Women Open 40+ | 188 | 51 | Mary Helen Brown | 503617 | Trace Bikes | Nashville | TN | 10 | 2:47:47 | 43:25 | 19:12 | ||||||||||||||||
5. | 3 | Women Open 40+ | 191 | 44 | Ronda Jacoby | 387641 | Switchback Racing | Memphis | TN | 7 | 3:56:10 | 1:51:48 | 1:08:23 | ||||||||||||||||
Top | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Open: 6 Miles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Bib # | Age | Name | License | Team | Hometown | State | Finish | -Ldr | -Next | |||||||||||||||||||
1. | 392 | 33 | Frank Amatucci | 549988 | Nashville | TN | 34:31 | 00:00 | 00:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 386 | 40 | Chad Blackburn | One Day | Nashville | TN | 37:03 | 02:32 | 02:32 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 396 | 55 | Brian Smith | 591319 | College Grove | TN | 39:49 | 05:18 | 02:46 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 369 | 39 | Matt Leach | 592299 | Spring Hill | TN | 39:59 | 05:28 | 00:10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 395 | 58 | Kris Henderson | One Day | Franklin | TN | 40:53 | 06:22 | 00:54 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 393 | 49 | John Campbell | 580384 | Franklin | TN | 44:00 | 09:29 | 03:07 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 394 | 47 | Scott Cherry | 573402 | columbia cycling club | Columbia | TN | 52:59 | 18:28 | 08:59 | |||||||||||||||||||
8. | 388 | 31 | William Brooks | One Day | Bowling Green | KY | 1:12:11 | 37:40 | 19:12 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 367 | 56 | Tammy Richardson | 140031 | Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Empower Electric | Nashville | TN | 1:42:29 | 1:07:58 | 30:18 |